Past Chiefs

Served From Name Section, Region, National Positions
May 2008 - Present Seth Hunter  
May 2007 - May 2008 Freddy Gross  
January 2007-May 2007 Malcom Winston  
April 2006-December 2006 Jim Dickson  
January 2006- April 2006 Jake Wellman Section Chief April 2006-January 2008

National Chief, 2008

January 2005-December 2005 Orin Pope  
January 2004-December 2004 Mike Rosenberg Section Vice Chief, April 2002-April 2003
January 2002-December 2003 Chris Fullam Section Secretary, April 2001-April 2002
May 2000- December 2001 Westin Hatch Section Chief, April 2002-April 2003
Jan 2000- May 2000 Joe Schaedler  
Jan 1999- Dec 1999 Brian Mileshosky Section Secretary, April 1999-April 2000
May 1998- Dec 1998 Marshall Dixon  
May 1997- May 1998 Scott Eakle  
May 1996- May1997 Matt Clark Section Chief, April 1997-April 1998
May 1996- May 1997 Mike Springer  
Sept. 1995- May 1996 Matt Milleson Section Chief, April 1996-April 1997

National Chief, 1998

May 1995- Sept 1995 Dan Johnson  
Sept 1993- May 1995 Bill Claycomb Section Chief, April 1995-April 1996
Sept 1992- Sept 1993 Adam Bingham  
Sept 1991- Sept 1992 Chris Fuller  
Sept 1990- Sept 1991 Kevin Keaton  
Sept 1989- Sept 1990 Mark Santillanes  
Sept 1988- Sept 1989 Matt McConnell  
May 1988- Sept 1988 Jeremy Stark  
Sept 1987- May 1988 Tom Stephenson SC-IV Section Chief, April 1988-Dec 1989

South Central Region Chief, 1990

Sept 1986- Sept 1987 Simon Santillanes  
Sept 1985- Sept 1986 Marlin McNeil  
Sept 1984- Sept 1985 Allen Pack  
1981 Richard Cataline  
1974-1976 Rick Higgins